Financial Information
HomeInvestor RelationsFinancial Information

Balance Sheet (based on K-IFRS)

Unit: KRW million

Description20172018201920202021
Current Assets291,652323,312341,198350,880390,753
- Cash and Cash Equivalents143,311156,06075,83139,532160,306
Non-current Assets132,130131,980141,785158,046160,409
Total Assets423,782455,293482,983508,926551,162
Current Liabilities139,930146,242138,587144,032151,890
- Short-term Borrowings24,70424,05124,67823,01122,011
Non-current Liabilities31,40832,94033,01832,58827,464
- Long-term Borrowings---1,387854
Total Liabilities171,338179,183171,605176,620179,354
Issued Capital10,01810,01810,01810,01810,018
Total Equity252,444276,110311,378332,306371,808

Income Statement (based on K-IFRS)

Unit: KRW million, Earnings per Share: KRW

Description20172018201920202021
Revenue797,044696,997660,965642,639762,636
Gross Profit71,79251,55146,45849,17060,330
Operating Profit42,58630,47926,27528,05630,120
Operating Profit Ratio(%)5.34.44.04.43.9
Profit before Tax44,96536,52649,66422,29750,762
Profit33,96228,08240,39318,06632,744
Profit Ratio(%)4.34.06.12.84.3
Earnings per Share(KRW)1,6951,4041,9509021,634